Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,2984,535
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,0594,387
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,0764,397
YaoundeCameroon 12,2807,631
YokoCameroon 12,0907,513
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3727,066
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0394,996
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4195,853
YanjiChina 1,132703
YichangChina 1,6721,039
YinchuanChina 2,1381,329
YiningChina 4,2642,650
YariguiesColombia 14,9919,316
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9518,669
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8428,602
YazdIran 6,8484,256
YakushimaJapan 311193
YamagataJapan 1,210752
YamaguchiJapan 293182
YokkaichiJapan 758471
YokohamaJapan 1,041647
YonagoJapan 514319
YonagunijimaJapan 1,077669
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7491,708
YeMyanmar 3,6742,283
YolaNigeria 11,8307,351
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 248154
YurimaguasPeru 16,0709,986
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7213,555
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,9741,227
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2023,854
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8005,468
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0024,351
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4985,902
York, PaUsa 11,5067,150
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2536,993
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1706,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -