Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7914,842
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0383,752
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6714,767
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8933,662
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6584,137
WoomeraAustralia 7,1504,443
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3553,327
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3736,446
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0416,861
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5334,681
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1934,470
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8876,765
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0696,878
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7696,071
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2985,778
WillemstadCuraçao 14,6769,120
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3824,587
WajimaJapan 900559
WakamatsuJapan 1,139708
WakayamaJapan 612380
WakkanaiJapan 1,7921,114
WajirKenya 9,7866,081
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5698,432
WindhoekNamibia 13,3078,269
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1905,711
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3835,831
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3245,794
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6085,970
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3365,801
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4925,898
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4945,900
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3035,781
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9135,538
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4545,875
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3125,786
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3285,797
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4165,851
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1195,667
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3705,823
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4795,890
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3605,817
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1235,669
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1865,708
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0695,636
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5585,939
WintonNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0575,628
WarsawPoland 8,2775,144
WroclawPoland 8,5745,328
WonsanSouth Korea 732455
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6365,988
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3765,826
WauSudan 10,5446,552
WaddingtonUk 9,2895,772
Waco, TxUsa 11,3837,073
Wake IslandUsa 4,0412,511
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5856,578
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4816,513
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8087,338
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9705,574
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8106,718
Warren, OhUsa 11,2687,002
Warren, PaUsa 11,2356,982
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,0466,864
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6237,223
Washington, IaUsa 10,8136,719
Washington, InUsa 11,2276,976
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5617,184
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1226,912
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2156,348
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7596,686
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0966,895
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3927,079
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1897,574
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7987,331
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5647,186
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2496,990
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,2086,965
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3687,064
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5377,169
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7377,915
West Point, GaUsa 11,8957,392
West Point, NyUsa 11,4927,141
White Hall, IlUsa 11,0926,893
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1736,943
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1046,900
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8426,737
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7965,466
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4077,088
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8147,341
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5317,165
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,3797,071
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6205,978
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5377,169
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5857,199
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0637,496
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1386,921
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4827,135
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4596,499
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3605,817
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1726,321
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9697,438
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2576,374
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8697,376
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5707,190
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2536,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -