Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,21510,698
UaupesBrazil 16,0019,943
UbatubaBrazil 18,82611,699
UberabaBrazil 18,53911,521
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4925,277
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7602,337
UpernavikGreenland 8,2795,145
UummannaqGreenland 8,5215,295
UdineItaly 9,1335,676
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6666,007
UenoJapan 714444
UnzendakeJapan 13483
UrakawaJapan 1,6161,005
UshibukaJapan 12578
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,096681
UwajimaJapan 352219
UkmergeLithuania 7,8834,898
UtenaLithuania 7,8234,862
UlaangomMongolia 3,5612,213
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5001,554
UlgiiMongolia 3,6832,288
UliastaiMongolia 3,1561,961
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5602,212
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2351,389
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 564350
UfaRussia 6,0433,755
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4783,404
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7321,698
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6522,270
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7901,734
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1233,805
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6832,289
Ust-MajaRussia 3,1061,930
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2682,652
Umm BeninSudan 9,6746,011
UmeňSweden 7,6154,732
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,0991,926
Udon ThaniThailand 3,1121,934
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3262,067
UrfaTurkey 7,8964,907
UsakTurkey 8,5295,300
Uman’Ukraine 7,9104,915
UzgorodUkraine 8,4185,231
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4247,099
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1946,956
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0886,890
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2536,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -