Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8013,605
TiranaAlbania 9,0455,621
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4067,088
TebessaAlgeria 10,2456,366
TimimounAlgeria 11,2496,990
TindoufAlgeria 11,9087,400
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5616,563
TrelewArgentina 18,31911,384
TucumanArgentina 18,51411,504
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8483,634
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8473,633
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0183,118
TibooburraAustralia 7,0474,379
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0833,780
TshaneBotswana 12,9388,040
TaguatingaBrazil 17,70711,003
TarauacaBrazil 16,62210,329
TauaBrazil 16,84410,467
TefeBrazil 16,46210,230
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,10211,249
TeresinaBrazil 16,82410,455
TiriosBrazil 16,09910,004
TorresBrazil 19,61712,190
TracuateuaBrazil 16,47210,236
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,68911,614
TriunfoBrazil 16,94210,528
TucuruiBrazil 16,78910,433
TuriacuBrazil 16,51810,264
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1455,061
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8444,875
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3354,558
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2535,750
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3145,166
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2255,733
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2366,361
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4936,521
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3195,170
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0576,871
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0446,863
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0656,876
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6986,026
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1386,921
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,96911,166
TaiyuanChina 1,573977
TaoyuanChina 1,128701
TengchongChina 3,0601,902
TønderDenmark 8,7205,419
TylstrupDenmark 8,5055,285
TystofteDenmark 8,5795,331
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9478,667
TahrirEgypt 8,9005,531
TantaEgypt 8,8675,510
TallinEstonia 7,6634,762
TartuEstonia 7,6304,741
TampereFinland 7,5924,718
TurkuFinland 7,7154,794
ToulonFrance 9,7836,079
ToulouseFrance 9,9936,210
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5186,536
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6616,625
TchibanGabon 12,7627,931
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2024,476
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2235,731
TamaleGhana 12,9258,032
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8805,518
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1115,661
TimehriGuyana 15,5929,689
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5588,425
TelaHonduras 13,3908,321
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9603,704
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9603,704
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,6952,917
TabrizIran 7,2524,507
TeheranIran 6,9424,314
Tel AvivIsrael 8,4815,270
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2735,762
TarvisioItaly 9,0815,643
TermoliItaly 9,3135,787
TorinoItaly 9,5295,921
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5215,916
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7696,071
TrevicoItaly 9,3655,820
TrevisoItaly 9,2255,733
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1305,674
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5305,922
TabouIvory Coast 13,8258,591
TadotsuJapan 489304
TakadaJapan 988614
TakamatsuJapan 516321
TakayamaJapan 862536
TanegashimaJapan 300186
TatenoJapan 1,101684
TateyamaJapan 1,050652
TokushimaJapan 554344
TokyoJapan 1,058658
TomakomaiJapan 1,568974
TottoriJapan 586364
ToyamaJapan 885550
ToyookaJapan 634394
TsuJapan 746463
TsurugaJapan 741461
TsuyamaJapan 545339
TurgayKazakhstan 5,5913,474
TripoliLebanon 8,2735,141
TobrukLibya 9,3625,818
TripoliLibya 10,1066,280
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9764,956
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1436,303
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7806,699
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9576,809
ThyoloMalawi 11,2997,021
TawauMalaysia 3,3602,088
TessalitMali 11,9367,417
TimbuktuMali 12,5037,769
TombMali 12,5067,771
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9228,030
TacubayaMexico 12,2967,641
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1537,552
TarialanMongolia 2,9001,802
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1041,929
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8241,755
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,4111,498
TangierMorocco 11,0666,877
TarfayaMorocco 12,1607,556
TazaMorocco 11,0916,892
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,4062,117
TaungooMyanmar 3,5652,215
ThandweMyanmar 3,7802,349
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2654,515
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6896,021
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1595,691
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6435,992
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4925,898
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2895,772
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3175,789
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2355,738
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5295,921
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1985,716
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1545,688
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2365,739
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2995,778
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2855,770
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5755,950
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4135,849
TahouaNiger 12,0227,470
TillaberyNiger 12,3737,689
TaejonNorth Korea 430267
TromsoNorway 7,3374,559
TrondheimNorway 8,0394,995
ThumraitOman 7,5644,701
TacnaPeru 17,50610,878
TarapotoPeru 16,10710,009
TrujilloPeru 16,0459,971
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,4191,503
TorunPoland 8,3545,191
TimisoaraRomania 8,6605,382
TambovRussia 7,0164,360
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,6433,506
TaraRussia 4,8893,038
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9443,072
TermezRussia 5,5283,435
TernejRussia 1,522946
TobolskRussia 5,2703,275
TomskRussia 4,2562,645
Tot’MaRussia 6,6964,161
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9463,695
TuapseRussia 7,5354,682
TuraRussia 4,0212,499
TurukhanskRussia 4,5682,839
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,5865,335
TortosaSpain 10,2756,385
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5673,460
TokerSudan 9,0135,601
TartousSyria 8,2435,122
TaipeiTaiwan 1,110690
TaboraTanzania 10,8736,757
TakThailand 3,4572,148
TrangThailand 4,1122,555
TabligboTogo 12,9468,045
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,46310,230
TunisTunisia 9,9986,213
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6334,122
TireeUk 9,2545,751
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1715,699
TernopilUkraine 8,1565,068
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,70912,247
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9487,424
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3803,965
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8497,363
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1767,566
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5007,767
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9097,400
Taunton, MaUsa 11,4747,130
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7096,655
Temple, TxUsa 11,4207,097
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,9077,399
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8487,363
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1766,945
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6746,633
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1046,900
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7386,051
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8116,718
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3417,047
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5246,539
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6287,226
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4556,497
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0546,869
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7557,304
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2686,381
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2683,274
TumeremoVenezuela 15,4369,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -