Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6833,532
ShkoderAlbania 9,0115,599
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2106,345
SaltaArgentina 18,37211,416
San AntonioArgentina 18,48611,487
San LuisArgentina 18,59911,557
San RafaelArgentina 18,40811,439
Santa RosaArgentina 18,74311,647
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,64111,584
SarmientoArgentina 17,91411,132
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7704,828
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7624,824
SalzburgAustria 9,0235,607
SakiAzerbaijan 7,0504,381
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9744,334
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9594,324
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7317,290
SaveBenin 12,7597,929
Santa CruzBolivia 17,96611,165
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9655,571
SalvadorBrazil 17,47710,860
Santa MariaBrazil 19,60412,182
SantaremBrazil 16,62810,333
SantosBrazil 18,93111,764
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,78411,673
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,11510,636
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,83410,461
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,51012,123
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,41112,063
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,69011,614
Sao LuisBrazil 16,58510,306
Sao MateusBrazil 18,09211,243
São PauloBrazil 18,89911,744
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,71811,631
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,83710,463
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,29910,750
SerrinhaBrazil 17,36210,789
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,39111,428
SobralBrazil 16,60010,315
SoureBrazil 16,44810,221
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,51010,881
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,79212,299
SurubimBrazil 16,82410,455
SadovoBulgaria 8,6435,371
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7945,465
SofiaBulgaria 8,7175,417
SiemreapCambodia 3,3232,065
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4477,113
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1655,695
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2146,968
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7224,799
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4645,259
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9886,828
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1475,684
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5966,585
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1716,320
Scott, SkCanada 9,0305,611
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6766,634
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3267,038
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0836,887
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7934,222
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9656,192
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9716,196
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5215,295
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9024,911
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9536,806
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1246,912
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2495,747
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2425,743
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2006,960
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2817,631
SalCape Verde 13,7528,546
SantiagoChile 18,19611,307
SewellChile 18,22711,327
ShanghaiChina 715444
ShantouChina 1,576979
ShenyangChina 1,109689
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0258,715
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5619,048
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1288,780
SibenikCroatia 9,1355,677
SplitCroatia 9,1165,665
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4065,224
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6335,364
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8868,629
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,0158,709
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9438,665
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8758,622
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9308,656
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9858,690
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8648,615
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9598,674
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9058,641
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,0338,720
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9208,650
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8568,610
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8298,593
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,9918,694
San GabrielEcuador 15,3769,555
SalloumEgypt 9,2855,770
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4085,846
SohagEgypt 9,0615,631
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7385,430
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4608,364
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,83411,082
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1744,458
StrasbourgFrance 9,2655,757
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9469,909
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7589,792
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4304,617
SchleswigGermany 8,7175,417
StuttgartGermany 9,1655,695
SamosGreece 8,7715,450
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8705,512
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1165,665
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9275,547
SiguiriGuinea 13,3878,319
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3938,322
SzegedHungary 8,7035,408
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8485,498
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8665,510
SagarIndia 4,9573,080
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9563,080
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1092,553
SemnanIran 6,7694,207
ShahroudIran 6,6084,106
ShirazIran 7,1014,413
ShannonIreland 9,6746,012
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6225,979
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2725,762
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2445,744
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4705,885
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8106,096
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4085,846
SigonellaItaly 9,6435,992
SassandraIvory Coast 13,6828,502
SagaJapan 15194
SaigoJapan 567352
SakaiJapan 514319
SakataJapan 1,209751
SapporoJapan 1,587986
SaseboJapan 9961
SendaiJapan 1,254779
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 391243
ShimonosekiJapan 239149
ShinjoJapan 1,234767
ShionomisakiJapan 650404
ShirakawaJapan 1,148713
ShizuokaJapan 919571
SumotoJapan 592368
SuttsuJapan 1,502933
SuwaJapan 929577
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,44710,842
SavannakhetLaos 3,0201,877
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9224,923
SiluteLithuania 8,0575,006
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8785,517
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8366,112
SalimaMalawi 11,2196,972
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,1821,977
SibuMalaysia 3,8142,370
SanMali 12,9168,026
SegouMali 13,0068,082
SikassoMali 13,1408,166
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1555,689
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8467,983
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,5611,591
SainshandMongolia 2,1051,308
SafiMorocco 11,5567,181
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8737,378
SittweMyanmar 3,8202,374
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2785,765
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5665,323
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9554,322
SaiqOman 6,9524,320
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,5914,717
SurOman 6,8104,232
SialkotPakistan 5,0283,124
SibbiPakistan 5,7323,562
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,13111,888
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,92310,516
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5711,598
SandomierzPoland 8,3245,173
SniezkaPoland 8,6645,384
SuwalkiPoland 8,0475,001
SzczecinPoland 8,5435,309
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1136,906
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8127,340
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1158,771
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7986,088
Satu MareRomania 8,4315,239
SibiuRomania 8,4775,268
SulinaRomania 8,1375,057
SadrinskRussia 5,5383,441
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3504,567
SalekhardRussia 5,4823,407
SaratovRussia 6,7544,197
SejmcanRussia 3,7452,327
SelagoncyRussia 3,8542,395
Simusir IslandRussia 2,5091,559
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4001,491
SmolenskRussia 7,4974,659
SociRussia 7,5084,665
SortovalaRussia 7,2504,505
SuntarRussia 3,3702,094
SurgutRussia 5,0333,128
SverdlovskRussia 5,7213,555
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2343,874
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2328,844
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9378,039
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7455,434
SingaporeSingapore 4,3462,700
SliacSlovakia 8,6065,348
SeoulSouth Korea 568353
SineijuSouth Korea 914568
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5816,575
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2006,338
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2736,384
SevilleSpain 10,9176,784
SennarSudan 9,6756,012
ShambatSudan 9,6445,993
ShendiSudan 9,5015,904
StenseleSweden 7,6694,766
StockholmSweden 7,9824,960
StorlienSweden 7,9824,960
SundsvallSweden 7,8134,855
SantisSwitzerland 9,2705,760
SongeaTanzania 10,9486,803
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,0181,875
SongkhlaThailand 4,0662,527
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5382,198
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0192,497
SurinThailand 3,2362,011
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,7457,920
SokodeTogo 12,7957,951
SfaxTunisia 10,1266,293
SousseTunisia 10,0486,244
SamsunTurkey 7,8754,894
SiirtTurkey 7,6064,727
SivasTurkey 7,8994,909
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0733,774
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8196,102
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0815,643
SarataUkraine 8,0965,031
SarnyUkraine 7,9994,970
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8594,884
SumyUkraine 7,5224,674
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0374,373
SaltoUruguay 19,35812,029
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2745,763
Safford, AzUsa 10,4606,500
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1846,950
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5217,781
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0986,896
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5186,536
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4456,491
Salem, InUsa 11,2707,003
Salem, OrUsa 8,7535,439
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7416,053
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2066,964
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4887,139
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9816,202
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2735,762
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1158,771
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5475,933
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2156,348
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6886,020
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5935,962
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8297,351
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5996,586
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1477,548
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6146,596
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1456,304
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2707,003
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6225,358
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6345,365
Sedan, KsUsa 10,9556,808
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5525,314
Selma, AlUsa 11,8977,393
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5207,158
Seymour, InUsa 11,2707,003
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4097,090
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7236,042
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,5017,147
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4766,510
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3546,434
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9956,832
Southport, NcUsa 12,0867,510
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1866,951
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4697,127
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8006,711
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9075,535
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3716,445
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0286,853
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0916,892
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2833,283
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3016,401
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0996,897
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4816,513
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4927,141
State College, PaUsa 11,3967,082
State University, MsUsa 11,7047,273
State University, NmUsa 10,7396,673
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6257,224
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0736,259
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9066,777
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3335,800
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5116,532
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4547,118
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2626,998
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1017,520
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8705,512
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,9496,804
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6206,599
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2116,966
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4993,417
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9749,305
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1849,435
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,7379,779
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1857,572
SocotraYemen 7,8564,882
SenangaZambia 12,4007,706
SerenjeZambia 11,5947,204
SeshekeZambia 12,3787,692
SolweziZambia 11,8917,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -