Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,02111,820
ReconquistaArgentina 19,11311,877
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,79511,680
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,45110,844
RivadaviaArgentina 18,52811,514
RosarioArgentina 19,11611,879
RichmondAustralia 7,7224,798
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6454,129
RecifeBrazil 16,80310,442
RemansoBrazil 17,28710,742
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,96610,543
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,67411,604
Rio NegroBrazil 19,26911,974
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,37111,416
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7885,461
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8096,095
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3865,832
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3855,832
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6544,756
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6425,370
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7446,676
RuoqiangChina 3,7002,299
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5669,051
RandersDenmark 8,5535,315
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8888,630
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8598,612
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4368,971
RumipambaEcuador 15,4739,615
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6275,361
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7515,438
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7985,467
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,8419,844
RostockGermany 8,6185,355
RhodesGreece 8,7625,445
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5915,338
ReykhólarIceland 8,8195,480
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9465,559
RamsarIran 6,9454,316
RashtIran 7,0144,359
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6085,970
RadicofaniItaly 9,4515,873
Resia PassItaly 9,2395,741
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3185,790
RivoltoItaly 9,1515,686
Rolle PassItaly 9,2025,718
RomeItaly 9,4755,888
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5025,905
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1365,677
RumoiJapan 1,6721,039
RigaLatvia 7,8324,867
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9644,949
RodriguesMauritius 9,0635,632
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1291,944
RabatMorocco 11,2626,998
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,7222,313
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8247,969
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4105,847
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5485,933
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4085,846
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0675,634
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2805,767
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6015,966
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1955,714
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3725,824
RivasNicaragua 13,8838,627
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7123,550
RebolyRussia 7,1544,445
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3404,561
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8594,884
RagaSudan 10,7096,654
RashadSudan 10,0106,221
RenkSudan 9,8606,127
RumbekSudan 10,4466,491
RanongThailand 3,9942,482
Roi EtThailand 3,1361,949
RizeTurkey 7,5704,704
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8433,631
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0224,985
RomnyUkraine 7,6034,725
RovnoUkraine 8,0675,013
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9864,341
RochaUruguay 19,66212,218
Racine, WiUsa 10,8366,733
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8677,374
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9846,204
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9816,202
Reading, PaUsa 11,5057,149
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1145,663
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5635,943
Redding, CaUsa 9,0875,647
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9036,154
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3255,795
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0346,857
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7517,303
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7517,303
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6767,256
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5216,538
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1646,937
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4416,488
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8306,730
Rockville, InUsa 11,1316,917
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5796,574
Rome, GaUsa 11,7987,332
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9046,155
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8775,516
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7946,707
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6417,234
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9526,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -