Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2775,143
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,3582,708
ParanaArgentina 19,13311,890
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,35512,027
PehuajoArgentina 18,96911,787
PergaminoArgentina 19,13111,888
PigeArgentina 18,86011,720
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,81411,691
PosadasArgentina 19,26411,971
PresidenciaArgentina 18,90111,746
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,26611,350
Punta IndioArgentina 19,37812,042
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3124,544
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0003,729
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7487,300
ParakouBenin 12,6497,860
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,03310,585
ParacatuBrazil 18,24011,335
ParanaBrazil 17,74911,029
ParanaguaBrazil 19,17611,916
ParanaibaBrazil 18,57011,539
ParintinsBrazil 16,62210,329
ParnaibaBrazil 16,58010,303
Passo FundoBrazil 19,50612,121
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,38011,422
PaulistanaBrazil 17,09410,623
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,10310,628
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,90811,128
PeixeBrazil 17,70311,001
PetrolinaBrazil 17,20010,688
PicosBrazil 16,99410,560
PiraiBrazil 18,68811,613
PirenopolisBrazil 18,12811,265
PompeuBrazil 18,39511,431
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,80011,683
Porto De MozBrazil 16,57010,297
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,29611,991
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,04810,594
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,71712,252
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,55610,910
PosseBrazil 17,89011,117
PlevenBulgaria 8,5885,336
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6555,378
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,3942,109
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3265,174
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3295,176
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6635,383
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8836,763
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0286,853
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9116,159
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0536,869
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1285,051
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7266,044
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1125,662
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2055,099
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7484,815
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4205,853
ParronChile 18,20111,310
Puerto AysenChile 17,69310,994
Puerto MonttChile 17,84911,091
Punta ArenasChile 17,26510,729
PingbianChina 1,470913
PeralesColombia 15,1739,429
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,3619,546
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0788,748
PragueCzech Republic 8,7905,462
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,9658,678
PimentelDominican Republic 13,9068,641
PoloDominican Republic 13,9778,686
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8308,594
PichilingueEcuador 15,4229,584
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3499,538
PuyoEcuador 15,5599,669
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7385,430
ParisFrance 9,5175,914
PerpignanFrance 9,9846,204
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8016,712
Port-GentilGabon 12,8287,971
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6659,113
PotsdamGermany 8,6945,403
PatrasGreece 9,1125,662
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8074,851
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6756,012
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,4628,987
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,9058,641
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6578,487
PecsHungary 8,8355,490
PambanIndia 5,7053,545
PuneIndia 5,6693,523
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7862,974
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,1732,593
PadovaItaly 9,2605,754
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2555,751
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7006,028
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7106,034
PantelleriaItaly 9,8856,142
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3985,840
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8356,112
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3915,836
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3345,800
PiacenzaItaly 9,4245,856
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4765,889
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3065,783
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5215,917
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3565,814
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5005,903
PrizziItaly 9,7216,041
PakseLaos 3,0401,889
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,2482,640
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5755,950
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5865,957
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1692,591
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0125,600
PatheinMyanmar 3,8452,390
PutaoMyanmar 3,0711,909
PyiMyanmar 3,6832,289
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1134,420
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1795,704
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4355,863
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4545,875
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0575,628
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2735,763
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7748,560
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6047,832
PohangNorth Korea 374232
PyongyangNorth Korea 756470
PadidanPakistan 5,8163,614
PanjgurPakistan 6,1813,841
ParachinarPakistan 5,3853,346
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3133,923
PeshawarPakistan 5,2463,260
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0743,153
PilarParaguay 19,07011,850
PiscoPeru 16,71510,387
PiuraPeru 15,6969,753
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,12210,640
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7541,712
PoznanPoland 8,4915,276
PrzemyslPoland 8,3165,168
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7336,669
PortalegrePortugal 10,8286,729
Porto Portugal 10,7196,661
PavelecRussia 7,1094,417
PecoraRussia 5,8983,665
PermRussia 5,9783,715
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2752,035
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0734,395
PjatigorskRussia 7,2474,503
PoronajskRussia 2,1851,358
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5114,668
Providenja BayRussia 5,2413,257
PskovRussia 7,5554,695
PodorSenegal 13,3108,271
PopradSlovakia 8,5135,290
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0648,118
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,4557,739
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2516,370
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7293,560
Port SudanSudan 8,9925,588
ParamariboSuriname 15,7089,761
PiteňSweden 7,4834,650
PalmyraSyria 8,0675,013
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2956,397
PhetchabunThailand 3,3162,061
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,3652,091
PhraeThailand 3,2882,043
PhuketThailand 4,1762,595
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,1612,586
Prachin BuriThailand 3,4682,155
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,7582,335
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0799,370
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6886,020
PoltavaUkraine 7,5884,715
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,51412,126
PradoUruguay 19,49112,112
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,57812,166
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1836,949
Pana, IlUsa 11,0986,896
Paoli, InUsa 11,2707,003
Paris, IlUsa 11,0886,890
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1346,298
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9747,441
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9426,178
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1126,905
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9886,828
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7096,655
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9635,569
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0337,477
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9506,804
Perry, OkUsa 11,0116,842
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5727,191
Philo, OhUsa 11,3317,041
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2916,395
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1066,280
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4377,107
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1726,321
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3376,423
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3447,049
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4927,141
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4817,135
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3257,037
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5415,929
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1726,321
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5877,200
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5565,317
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,7157,280
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4637,123
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5565,317
Portage, WiUsa 10,6646,627
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3057,025
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7345,428
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6616,625
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4067,088
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9065,534
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7447,298
Princeton, InUsa 11,2787,009
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4837,136
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3886,456
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,4209,582
PetaukeZambia 11,5537,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -