Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7726,694
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,5657,186
OranArgentina 18,34511,400
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2183,864
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7304,182
OstendeBelgium 9,2925,774
ObidosBrazil 16,56210,292
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,7467,920
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9946,832
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9966,833
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,88111,111
OdenseDenmark 8,6125,351
OtavaloEcuador 15,3819,558
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,1385,057
OuluFinland 7,3424,562
OroomiehIran 7,3714,580
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7386,051
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4318,346
ObihiroJapan 1,6951,053
OfunatoJapan 1,358844
OitaJapan 266166
OkayamaJapan 519322
OkinoerabuJapan 586364
OmaezakiJapan 893555
OmuJapan 1,7981,118
OnahamaJapan 1,197744
OsakaJapan 656408
OshimaJapan 1,000621
OtaruJapan 1,578981
OwaseJapan 701435
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5467,175
OujoaMorocco 10,9226,787
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,2124,481
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5385,927
OphirNew Zealand 9,5815,954
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3305,798
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6115,973
OcotalNicaragua 13,6428,477
OrlandNorway 8,0515,003
OsloNorway 8,2735,141
OhotskRussia 3,1501,958
OkhotskRussia 3,1501,958
OlekminskRussia 3,1411,952
OlenekRussia 4,1162,557
OmskRussia 4,9213,058
OnegaRussia 6,8144,234
OrenburgRussia 6,1453,818
OymyakonRussia 3,5432,202
OviedoSpain 10,3876,455
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8934,905
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8945,527
OdessaUkraine 7,9994,971
OvrucUkraine 7,8654,888
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6367,231
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4316,482
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5417,172
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5235,918
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6256,603
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0466,864
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0316,855
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8506,742
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3276,417
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6285,361
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5986,586
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5866,578
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2276,976
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5097,773
Orono, MeUsa 11,1896,953
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6806,637
Oswego, NyUsa 11,1646,937
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8506,742
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3427,048
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9526,806
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2626,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -