Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4363,378
NeuquenArgentina 18,33911,396
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,07011,850
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0084,977
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7483,572
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8554,881
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5454,688
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0158,088
NatitingouBenin 12,6767,877
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,57911,545
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8637,372
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2257,597
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0416,240
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7406,674
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2756,385
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3624,575
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0265,609
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7776,697
N’DjamenaChad 11,4117,091
NanchangChina 1,316818
NanjingChina 945588
NanningChina 2,3121,437
NicosiaCyprus 8,4345,241
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5685,324
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8958,634
NeybaDominican Republic 13,9328,657
NegeleEthiopia 9,6195,977
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,6264,739
NandiFiji 7,6264,739
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6314,742
NancyFrance 9,3295,797
NantesFrance 9,8496,121
NiceFrance 9,6666,006
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6265,360
NurembergGermany 9,0075,597
NurnbergGermany 9,0095,598
NaxosGreece 8,9215,543
NanortalikGreenland 9,6786,014
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5655,944
NordGreenland 7,1534,445
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2445,744
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6288,468
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0553,141
New DelhiIndia 4,9133,053
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4385,865
NaganoJapan 962598
NagasakiJapan 9760
NagoJapan 683425
NagoyaJapan 799496
Naha, OkinawaJapan 730454
NaraJapan 685425
NazeJapan 484301
NemuroJapan 1,8781,167
NiigataJapan 1,093679
NikkoJapan 1,073667
NobeokaJapan 265165
NairobiKenya 10,2816,388
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0725,016
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7132,929
NidaLithuania 8,0835,023
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9416,177
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3716,445
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1206,910
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2006,960
NaraMali 12,9398,040
NioroMali 13,0768,125
NemaMauritania 12,8157,963
NouakchottMauritania 13,2388,226
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,3024,538
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4315,861
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3995,841
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5095,909
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8398,599
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4277,101
NiameyNiger 12,3727,688
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4544,632
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0234,364
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9844,340
NawabshahPakistan 5,8203,617
NokkundiPakistan 6,2263,869
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,31011,378
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,1731,350
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0813,779
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2021,368
NikolaevRussia 7,8884,902
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4631,531
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,8102,368
NizneangarskRussia 2,9681,845
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3872,105
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7063,546
NovgorodRussia 7,3674,578
NovosibirskRussia 4,3272,689
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7173,552
No. 6Sudan 9,3365,801
NyalaSudan 10,5546,558
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,9471,831
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,4542,146
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0052,489
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,1951,986
NarathiwatThailand 4,0412,511
NigdeTurkey 8,1715,077
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5454,067
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6924,780
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1126,905
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1126,905
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5137,154
Natchez, MsUsa 11,7147,279
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0816,886
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4657,125
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5337,167
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3037,024
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,6086,592
New London, WiUsa 10,6376,610
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9337,415
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9217,408
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4456,491
New YorkUsa 11,4927,141
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5357,168
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5197,158
Newark, NjUsa 11,5197,158
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5896,580
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9287,412
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9236,787
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8957,392
Newport, TnUsa 11,6897,264
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6123,487
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8517,364
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4616,500
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7675,448
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3796,450
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3646,441
Norton, KsUsa 10,4996,524
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1846,950
NdolaZambia 11,7267,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -