Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0796,263
LuandaAngola 12,9278,033
LuenaAngola 12,4737,751
La PlataArgentina 19,34412,021
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,16911,291
La RiojaArgentina 18,48111,484
LaboulayeArgentina 18,87211,727
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,40210,814
Las LomitasArgentina 18,73811,644
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4685,262
LavertonAustralia 8,0174,982
LearmonthAustralia 6,3063,919
LongreachAustralia 6,4544,010
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4534,010
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8194,859
Low HeadAustralia 8,4055,223
LinzAustria 8,9255,546
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7295,424
LerwickUk 8,7315,425
La PazBolivia 17,53310,895
LavrasBrazil 18,60211,559
LencoisBrazil 17,56510,915
LinharesBrazil 18,16911,291
LondrinaBrazil 18,97911,794
LomBulgaria 8,6545,377
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9755,577
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4416,488
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6744,769
Langara, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9196,164
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0275,610
London, OnCanada 11,0586,872
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5475,311
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0095,598
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4985,281
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2877,636
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,09011,241
LanzhouChina 2,3121,437
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5842,227
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3789,556
LimonCosta Rica 14,1928,819
LarnacaCyprus 8,4235,234
LimassolCyprus 8,4805,270
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7597,307
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8467,361
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6735,389
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,0258,715
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8898,631
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9998,699
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8028,577
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,3289,525
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6979,754
LuxorEgypt 9,0285,610
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4168,337
Laucala BayFiji 7,7314,804
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4034,600
Le MansFrance 9,6956,025
LilleFrance 9,3375,802
LyonFrance 9,6305,984
LambarnGabon 12,6967,889
LastourvilleGabon 12,4797,755
LibrevilleGabon 12,6927,887
LeipzigGermany 8,7995,468
LindenbergGermany 8,6515,376
LamiaGreece 9,0205,605
LarissaGreece 8,9755,577
LemnosGreece 8,7725,451
LimnosGreece 8,7585,442
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,4608,986
LabeGuinea 13,6158,461
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0644,390
La CeibaHonduras 13,4278,344
La MesaHonduras 13,3868,319
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7092,927
LudhianaIndia 4,9523,077
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9376,175
LatinaItaly 9,4785,890
LatronicoItaly 9,3815,829
LecceItaly 9,2295,735
LodwarKenya 10,1196,288
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0071,868
LiepajaLatvia 8,0124,978
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9994,971
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2565,752
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9705,574
LabuanMalaysia 3,3572,086
LuqaMalta 9,7836,080
Le LamentinMartinique 14,6539,106
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1216,911
LashioMyanmar 3,2302,007
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5055,907
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5175,914
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5175,914
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4455,869
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5755,950
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4785,890
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4785,890
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4785,890
LagosNigeria 12,7947,950
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3245,173
LillehammerNorway 8,2025,097
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0753,154
La VictoriaParaguay 18,67911,607
LimaPeru 16,51210,260
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2351,389
LisbonPortugal 10,9666,815
LeninbadRussia 5,2543,265
LevsiRussia 5,4283,373
LungiSierra Leone 13,9108,644
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0595,629
LanzaroteSpain 12,0977,517
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2886,393
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3805,829
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3855,832
LatakiaSyria 8,2175,106
LampangThailand 3,3352,073
LoeiThailand 3,1981,987
Lop BuriThailand 3,4742,159
LomeTogo 12,9978,077
LeemingUk 9,2375,740
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7295,424
London, EnglandUk 9,4235,856
London-GatwickUk 9,4405,866
LynehamUk 9,4955,900
L’VovUkraine 8,2445,123
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9574,944
LozovajaUkraine 7,5054,664
LubnyUkraine 7,6684,765
LuckUkraine 8,0995,033
LuganskUkraine 7,3234,550
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,5816,575
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8596,748
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,8077,337
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7457,298
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2797,630
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1496,928
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7076,032
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9916,830
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3737,067
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6996,649
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7776,076
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8166,100
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0736,260
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5957,206
Larned, KsUsa 10,7266,665
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5006,525
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8806,139
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6087,214
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8506,742
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3597,058
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4416,488
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0416,861
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9006,773
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1726,321
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4047,087
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7307,289
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6117,215
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6107,214
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0255,608
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2757,006
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9006,773
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6487,238
Libby, MtUsa 8,9695,573
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5956,584
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5757,193
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0806,264
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3797,071
Llano, TxUsa 11,3297,040
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2506,369
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8346,111
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8106,096
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8086,095
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5336,545
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8827,383
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3607,059
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7047,273
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4446,490
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1596,934
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9336,794
Luling, TxUsa 11,5257,162
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0246,229
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7037,272
LivingstoneZambia 12,2577,616
LundaziZambia 11,2626,998
LusakaZambia 11,8797,382
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8757,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -