Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4413,381
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8423,630
KhostAfghanistan 5,4133,364
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4073,360
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,69010,371
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1024,413
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0285,610
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,1294,430
KandiBenin 12,4907,761
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5335,302
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3756,447
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3746,447
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9026,153
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0826,887
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6634,140
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6584,759
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7916,084
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0006,836
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7302,939
KashiChina 4,7412,946
KunmingChina 2,6781,664
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4537,739
KhargaEgypt 9,2245,732
KosseirEgypt 8,8695,512
KajaaniFinland 7,2734,520
KuopioFinland 7,3384,560
KuusamoFinland 7,1344,433
KarlsruheGermany 9,1895,710
KasselGermany 8,9625,569
KonstanzGermany 9,2465,746
KumasiGhana 13,1898,196
KalamataGreece 9,1685,697
KerkiraGreece 9,1495,685
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1465,683
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9295,549
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3145,166
KankanGuinea 13,4848,379
KindiaGuinea 13,7648,553
KissidougouGuinea 13,6228,465
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3884,591
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8471,148
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8481,148
KeszthelyHungary 8,8475,497
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8985,529
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1202,560
KotaIndia 5,1723,214
KozhikodeIndia 5,8963,664
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7992,982
KermanIran 6,6844,153
KermanshahIran 7,3494,567
Khoram AbadIran 7,2954,533
KilkennyIreland 9,6215,978
KingstonJamaica 13,7618,551
KagoshimaJapan 206128
KanazawaJapan 834518
KaruizawaJapan 978608
KatsuuraJapan 1,093679
KawaguchikoJapan 966600
KitamiesashiJapan 1,8031,120
KobeJapan 631392
KochiJapan 450279
KofuJapan 953592
KumagayaJapan 1,040646
KumamotoJapan 176109
KumejimaJapan 735457
KureJapan 385239
KushiroJapan 1,7761,104
KutchanJapan 1,541958
KyotoJapan 687427
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2222,624
KitaleKenya 10,3046,403
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,5224,674
KufraLibya 9,9056,155
KaunasLithuania 7,9554,943
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0535,004
KybartaiLithuania 8,0274,988
KarongaMalawi 11,0636,875
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,0312,505
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,2582,024
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3472,701
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,0482,515
KuantanMalaysia 4,1762,595
KuchingMalaysia 3,9732,469
KayesMali 13,2858,256
KeniebaMali 13,4108,333
KidalMali 12,0497,487
KitaMali 13,2698,246
KoutiaMali 13,0408,103
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,8002,983
KisinevMoldova 8,0865,025
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8681,161
KhatgalMongolia 3,0621,903
KhovdMongolia 3,5402,200
KhujirtMongolia 2,7091,683
KhutagMongolia 2,8461,768
KenitraMorocco 11,2316,979
KalewaMyanmar 3,5352,197
KathaMyanmar 3,3022,052
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9982,485
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,7992,361
KengtungMyanmar 3,1461,955
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2822,040
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4008,327
KathmanduNepal 4,1852,601
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0194,361
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5235,918
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3185,790
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4775,889
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3555,813
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3005,779
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4475,870
KanoNigeria 11,9657,435
KangnungNorth Korea 562349
KarasjokNorway 7,1204,425
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3495,188
KristiansandNorway 8,5205,294
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1645,073
KhasabOman 6,9304,306
KarachiPakistan 6,0113,735
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9923,724
KhanpurPakistan 5,5103,424
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9133,675
KororPalau 2,8801,790
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5185,293
KlodzkoPoland 8,6355,366
KoszalinPoland 8,4085,225
KrakowPoland 8,4755,266
KalakanRussia 2,6651,656
KaliningradRussia 8,1425,059
KamenskoeRussia 4,2252,626
KandalaksaRussia 6,9554,322
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4714,021
KazanRussia 6,4353,999
KemRussia 6,9384,311
KerchRussia 7,6634,762
KhabarovskRussia 1,8351,141
KirenskRussia 3,1981,987
KirovRussia 6,3483,945
KljuciRussia 3,5912,231
KolpasevRussia 4,4342,756
KorfRussia 4,0872,539
KostromaRussia 6,8754,272
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8383,007
KotlasRussia 6,4574,012
KrasnodarRussia 7,4864,652
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8133,612
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8963,664
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7832,351
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0803,778
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4123,985
KurganRussia 5,4283,373
KurskRussia 7,3854,589
KyraRussia 2,3361,452
KigaliRwanda 10,9396,798
KoldaSenegal 13,6548,485
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7128,521
KosiceSlovakia 8,4755,267
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9038,018
KimchaekSouth Korea 887551
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7193,554
KadugliSudan 10,1856,329
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5305,922
KassalaSudan 9,3085,784
KhartoumSudan 9,6475,995
KostiSudan 9,7846,080
KalmarSweden 8,2355,117
KaresuandoSweden 7,2794,523
KarlstadSweden 8,1925,091
KristianstadSweden 8,3865,211
KamishliSyria 7,7064,789
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6202,249
Khlong YaiThailand 3,5232,189
Khon KaenThailand 3,1781,975
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,5792,224
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,3432,077
KairouanTunisia 10,0956,273
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0164,981
KarsTurkey 7,3964,596
KastamonuTurkey 8,0575,007
KayseriTurkey 8,0695,014
KonyaTurkey 8,3345,179
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0693,772
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0173,739
KinlossUk 9,0315,612
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4684,641
KievUkraine 7,8034,849
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5774,708
KirovogradUkraine 7,7954,844
KlepininoUkraine 7,8064,850
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6874,777
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1185,045
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7534,818
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9676,815
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0485,622
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8376,734
Keene, NhUsa 11,3347,043
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1566,932
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5836,576
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8717,998
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1946,335
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0793,778
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9556,808
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9847,447
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0085,598
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6667,249
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3353,937
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7663,583
KabompoZambia 12,1757,566
KabweZambia 11,8257,348
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8197,345
KafirondaZambia 11,7537,304
KaomaZambia 12,1867,572
KasamaZambia 11,3357,043
KasempaZambia 12,0177,468
KawambwaZambia 11,5027,147
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8527,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -