Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4213,369
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3343,315
JuninArgentina 19,09011,863
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,94711,774
JacobinaBrazil 17,38410,803
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,61310,324
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,70810,383
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,27411,355
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,57611,543
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8245,484
JiuquanChina 2,8181,751
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1188,773
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8928,633
JimaniDominican Republic 13,9298,656
JoensuuFinland 7,2594,511
JokioinenFinland 7,6404,747
JyvskylFinland 7,4554,632
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6835,395
JulianehbGreenland 9,6175,976
JagdalpurIndia 4,8773,031
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9093,051
JerusalemIsrael 8,4635,259
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8518,607
JosNigeria 12,0907,513
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0134,980
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0024,972
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7273,559
JhelumPakistan 5,0893,162
JiwaniPakistan 6,4764,025
JuliacaPeru 17,30710,755
JakutskRussia 3,2612,026
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9914,345
JenisejskRussia 3,9522,456
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,9401,205
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,9731,226
JamestownSaint Helena 15,0919,378
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6955,403
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,6625,382
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4717,750
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9846,825
JubaSudan 10,3886,455
JokkmokkSweden 7,4754,645
JönköpingSweden 8,2685,138
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2745,141
JendoubaTunisia 10,1196,288
JerbaTunisia 10,1846,329
JerseyUk 9,7006,028
JaltaUkraine 7,8674,889
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7137,279
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4677,126
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2907,637
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,9986,835
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,4087,089
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3214,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -