Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0663,769
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6666,628
HuamboAngola 12,9208,029
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6643,520
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6125,351
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6145,353
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1753,837
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7617,308
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0644,390
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3237,036
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2987,021
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0856,889
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4096,468
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0956,895
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0935,029
Hope, BcCanada 8,5585,318
HaikouChina 2,3221,443
HailarChina 1,9901,237
HamiChina 3,2742,034
HetanChina 4,4372,757
HavanaCuba 12,9928,073
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9808,687
HigueyDominican Republic 14,0148,708
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8948,634
HelwanEgypt 8,8945,527
HurguadaEgypt 8,8575,504
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7575,442
HelsinkiFinland 7,6214,736
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5974,721
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0986,897
HamburgGermany 8,7615,444
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7625,445
HannoverGermany 8,8635,508
HelgolandGermany 8,8235,483
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1365,677
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0465,621
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9345,552
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5764,708
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2274,491
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7805,456
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2953,290
HaifaIsrael 8,4275,237
HaboroJapan 1,7091,062
HachijojimaJapan 1,022635
HachinoheJapan 1,426886
HagiJapan 305190
HakodateJapan 1,460908
HamadaJapan 386240
HamamatsuJapan 852529
HikoneJapan 741460
HimejiJapan 589366
HiradoJapan 10062
HirooJapan 1,6611,032
HiroshimaJapan 386240
HitaJapan 208129
HitoyoshiJapan 188117
HunLibya 10,1546,310
HomboriMali 12,5217,781
HomalinMyanmar 3,4022,114
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,5922,232
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4915,898
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5335,924
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4215,854
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6395,990
HororataNew Zealand 9,5435,930
HyderabadPakistan 5,8533,637
HuanucoPeru 16,40610,195
HelPoland 8,2435,122
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,8381,142
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2593,268
HatangaRussia 4,6332,879
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8053,607
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,0889,376
HailSaudi Arabia 8,1515,065
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7145,415
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7293,560
HaejuSouth Korea 658409
HyesanSouth Korea 969602
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7413,568
HalaibSudan 8,8905,524
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3895,834
HudeibaSudan 9,4045,844
HaparandaSweden 7,3494,566
HarnosandSweden 7,7864,838
HamaSyria 8,1615,072
HassakahSyria 7,7704,829
Hua HinThailand 3,6912,294
HakkariTurkey 7,4784,647
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2295,735
HersonUkraine 7,8674,889
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0805,021
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5887,201
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2296,978
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2336,980
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4897,139
Hart, MiUsa 10,7846,701
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4307,103
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4136,471
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0347,478
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0836,266
Hays, KsUsa 10,6406,612
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1735,700
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6066,591
Helena, MtUsa 9,3015,780
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1656,938
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8827,383
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8297,351
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2616,376
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4847,136
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9457,423
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1196,288
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5677,188
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1386,921
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0186,847
Holly, CoUsa 10,5576,561
Homer, AkUsa 6,3553,949
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0576,871
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4107,090
Horton, KsUsa 10,7646,689
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0836,266
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6067,212
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7986,710
Houma, LaUsa 11,9317,414
Houston, TexasUsa 11,6377,231
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4737,129
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6557,243
Huron, SdUsa 10,2116,345
HanoiVietnam 2,6131,624
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,3252,066
HarareZimbabwe 11,7727,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -