Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4683,398
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5443,445
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7646,689
General PicoArgentina 18,81211,690
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,31912,005
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,3369,530
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1135,042
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0004,350
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4203,989
GrazAustria 8,9385,554
GancaAzerbaijan 7,1354,434
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,0274,367
GomelBelarus 7,6774,770
GrodnoBelarus 8,0164,981
GaranhunsBrazil 16,96810,544
GoianiaBrazil 18,22211,323
GoiasBrazil 18,14611,276
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,22111,323
GrajauBrazil 16,98410,554
GuairaBrazil 19,01111,814
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,61210,323
GuaratingaBrazil 17,89111,117
GarouaCameroon 11,7447,298
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9306,792
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2945,775
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4605,257
Golden, BcCanada 8,6865,398
Goose, NfCanada 10,4096,468
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7246,664
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3235,172
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,2667,001
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0476,864
GanzhouChina 1,540957
GuangzhouChina 1,8361,141
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8538,608
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4869,623
GonderEthiopia 9,3885,834
GourdonFrance 9,9006,152
GrenobleFrance 9,6315,985
GeisenheimGermany 9,1385,678
GorlitzGermany 8,6785,393
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9986,835
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2958,261
GeorgetownGuyana 15,5619,670
GoaIndia 5,8343,626
GuwahatiIndia 3,6632,276
GelaItaly 9,7146,036
GenoaItaly 9,5135,911
GhediItaly 9,3535,812
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2735,762
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4395,865
GrossetoItaly 9,5055,907
GrottaglieItaly 9,2595,754
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7226,041
GuidoniaItaly 9,4575,877
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,5798,438
GifuJapan 790491
GaoMali 12,3257,659
GuamMariana Islands 2,6821,667
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8967,392
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0177,467
GuaymasMexico 10,7876,703
GaluutMongolia 2,8821,791
GemertNetherlands 9,1325,675
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9565,566
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4835,893
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4055,845
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4265,858
GayaNiger 12,3927,701
GardermoenNorway 8,2395,120
GeiloNorway 8,3355,179
GdanskPoland 8,2685,138
GalatiRomania 8,2365,118
Gor’KijRussia 6,7474,193
GorznyjRussia 7,0794,399
GridinoRussia 6,8994,287
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,7995,468
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,35310,783
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0586,250
GijonSpain 10,3586,437
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4516,494
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4845,893
GoteborgSweden 8,3735,203
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3745,204
GothenburgSweden 8,3745,203
GunnarnSweden 7,6524,755
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5245,918
GabesTunisia 10,2286,356
GafsaTunisia 10,2756,385
GiresunTurkey 7,7374,808
GoztepeTurkey 8,4195,232
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4033,979
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5764,087
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2175,728
GajvoronUkraine 7,9574,945
GeniceskUkraine 7,7374,808
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7547,304
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0193,740
Galva, IlUsa 10,8876,765
Galveston, TxUsa 11,7287,288
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5186,536
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5186,536
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4675,883
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4817,135
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2687,002
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4055,844
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9457,423
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4606,500
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4136,471
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9496,183
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,8247,348
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5066,529
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0796,264
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9126,781
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9425,557
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1106,904
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2705,760
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6536,620
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1736,943
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7547,304
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8007,333
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4637,123
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6027,210
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2146,968
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3037,024
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3137,030
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8307,351
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9027,396
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9926,831
Groton, CtUsa 11,5467,175
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6204,114
GuanareVenezuela 14,9769,306
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,1139,391
GuiriaVenezuela 15,0599,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -