Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2573,267
FarahAfghanistan 6,1363,813
FormosaArgentina 19,02011,819
ForrestAustralia 7,0654,390
FrancistownBotswana 12,2837,633
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,26110,105
FloraniaBrazil 16,70710,382
FlorestaBrazil 17,03810,588
FlorianoBrazil 17,01110,571
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,39412,051
FormosaBrazil 18,06811,227
FortalezaBrazil 16,54210,280
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,15311,902
FrancaBrazil 18,61411,567
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1535,688
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4415,245
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5925,339
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9084,914
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9605,568
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7964,844
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3145,166
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2475,125
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1326,918
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1436,924
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1815,705
FayaChad 10,6616,625
FamagustaCyprus 8,3855,210
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7055,409
FarafraEgypt 9,3395,803
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4537,738
FichtelbergGermany 8,8395,492
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0925,650
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9695,573
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4825,892
FaranahGuinea 13,6178,462
FalconaraItaly 9,3015,780
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4185,853
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3155,788
FonniItaly 9,8146,099
FrontoneItaly 9,3475,808
FrosinoneItaly 9,4475,870
FukauraJapan 1,325824
FukuokaJapan 174108
FukushimaJapan 1,196743
FukuyamaJapan 453282
FushikiJapan 878546
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8182,994
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5496,556
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7806,699
FunchalMadeira 11,9117,402
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,6499,103
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1726,942
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2755,142
FaroPortugal 11,0616,873
FerganaRussia 5,0823,158
FreetownSierra Leone 13,9108,644
FalunSweden 8,0124,979
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3075,784
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7544,818
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4434,004
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6366,610
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,8136,719
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4456,491
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0566,249
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1686,940
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3996,462
Farmington, MoUsa 11,1866,951
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1106,282
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6286,604
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1726,942
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9477,424
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3247,658
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2817,632
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8546,123
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1656,938
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1826,327
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9716,818
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7086,654
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1666,317
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5366,547
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2676,380
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6607,867
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9396,798
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2136,968
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1086,903
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2817,010
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4237,098
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4097,090
Franklin, LaUsa 11,8247,348
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3037,024
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7117,278
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5185,914
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0806,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -