Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,9726,818
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,4816,513
EsquelArgentina 17,93211,143
EzeizaArgentina 19,29511,990
East SaleAustralia 8,0995,033
Esperance (po)Australia 7,4344,619
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4334,619
EssendonAustralia 8,0064,975
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,69211,615
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,74212,268
EspinosaBrazil 17,87011,105
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6606,624
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7225,420
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7025,408
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7065,410
Edson, AbCanada 8,5565,317
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0685,013
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6565,379
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5675,945
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3044,539
ErlianChina 1,9031,183
El CaranoColombia 14,9689,301
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3845,210
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,9028,639
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9878,692
El ArishEgypt 8,6205,357
El TorEgypt 8,8015,469
ErfurtGermany 8,9065,534
EssenGermany 9,0805,642
EsfahanIran 7,0454,378
EilatIsrael 8,6155,353
EsashiJapan 1,425885
EldoretKenya 10,3096,406
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,8831,792
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6567,243
EeldeNetherlands 8,9665,572
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5435,930
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6918,508
EnuguNigeria 12,4457,734
EncarnacionParaguay 19,26211,969
EvoraPortugal 10,9176,784
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,6811,045
EkimcanRussia 2,2901,423
Elat’MaRussia 6,9124,295
ElistaRussia 7,0714,394
ErbogacenRussia 3,5122,183
EssejRussia 4,3182,683
Ed DueimSudan 9,7646,067
El FasherSudan 10,4146,471
El GeneinaSudan 10,6776,635
El ObeidSudan 10,0046,217
El ShowakSudan 9,4265,857
En NahudSudan 10,1956,335
EdirneTurkey 8,5585,318
ErzincanTurkey 7,7104,791
ErzurumTurkey 7,5714,705
EskisehirTurkey 8,3805,207
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,6504,132
EntebbeUganda 10,6026,588
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1675,696
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2195,729
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8516,743
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0837,508
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2376,983
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7626,066
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8346,733
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7946,708
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5227,160
Elko, NvUsa 9,4955,900
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6936,645
Elmira, NyUsa 11,2867,013
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6676,007
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,1136,906
Erie, PaUsa 11,1876,952
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7986,710
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7905,462
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1496,928
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9405,556
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9836,204
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7656,068
Evansville, InUsa 11,2957,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -