Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,9946,832
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6156,596
DavisAntarctica 12,0087,462
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4663,397
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0223,121
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0263,744
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5104,667
DhakaBangladesh 3,8692,404
D’UccleBelgium 9,2575,752
DiamantinaBrazil 18,23911,334
DiamantinoBrazil 17,91111,130
DouradosBrazil 18,79711,681
DoualaCameroon 12,4267,722
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7716,693
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5425,930
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2215,108
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5594,697
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8866,764
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6255,360
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,7016,650
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9646,192
DuianChina 2,8331,760
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0685,635
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9185,542
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8038,578
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,9388,661
DabaaEgypt 9,0585,629
DakhlaEgypt 9,3535,812
DijonFrance 9,5005,903
DresdenGermany 8,7455,434
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6384,746
DebrecenHungary 8,5315,301
DalatangiIceland 8,6495,374
DaltonganjIndia 4,4512,766
DarbhangaIndia 4,1922,605
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3012,051
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2912,045
DumkaIndia 4,1442,575
DwarkaIndia 5,9273,683
DezfulIran 7,3394,560
DublinIreland 9,5045,906
DecimomannuItaly 9,8906,146
DobbiacoItaly 9,1455,683
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,4418,352
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4105,226
DagorettiKenya 10,2806,388
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7424,811
DedzaMalawi 11,2817,010
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,4411,517
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2211,380
DaweiMyanmar 3,7242,314
De BiltNetherlands 9,1145,663
De KooyNetherlands 9,0685,635
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0665,634
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4525,874
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5425,930
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9565,565
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6796,015
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6926,023
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4245,235
DalbandinPakistan 6,0743,774
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3763,341
DirPakistan 5,1903,225
DroshPakistan 5,1863,223
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0351,265
DohaQatar 7,3984,597
DorohoiRomania 8,2015,096
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2743,277
DudinkaRussia 4,8553,017
DzardzanRussia 4,0192,497
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4734,644
DakarSenegal 13,6428,477
DaruSierra Leone 13,7978,574
DurbanSouth Africa 12,4217,719
DamazinSudan 9,7126,035
DongolaSudan 9,6135,973
DamascusSyria 8,2725,141
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,2725,140
Deir EzzorSyria 7,8784,895
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3743,340
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,3856,454
DjerbaTunisia 10,2046,341
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,7464,813
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1185,666
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3695,822
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6094,728
DonetskUkraine 7,4454,627
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0584,386
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7917,327
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6427,235
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2967,019
Danville, IlUsa 11,0886,890
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9697,438
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8705,512
David City, NeUsa 10,5406,550
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2636,999
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9725,575
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0417,483
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7376,051
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0436,863
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3487,052
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2937,018
Delphine, InUsa 11,0346,857
Denton, MdUsa 11,6417,234
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2456,367
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6866,641
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8086,095
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1076,280
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0596,872
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4907,140
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3625,818
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8106,718
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6936,645
Dover, DeUsa 11,6417,234
Dover, TnUsa 11,4697,127
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3037,024
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7426,675
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2656,379
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2336,980
Durham, NhUsa 11,3597,058
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7117,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -