Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8223,618
ChlefAlgeria 10,6086,592
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2756,385
CeresArgentina 18,94411,772
ChamicalArgentina 18,56011,534
ChepesArgentina 18,55311,529
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,99911,185
ConcordiaArgentina 19,35112,025
CórdobaArgentina 18,77611,668
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,78111,671
CorrientesArgentina 19,08011,856
CairnsAustralia 5,7983,603
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8554,881
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6024,103
CedunaAustralia 7,2274,491
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8274,242
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0623,767
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3574,572
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4083,360
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4584,635
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0434,376
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8042,364
CharnocksBarbados 14,8509,228
CotonouBenin 12,8908,010
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,36311,411
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,61211,565
CabroboBrazil 17,06310,603
CaceresBrazil 18,05111,217
CaetiteBrazil 17,76811,041
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,77210,422
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,61111,565
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,04611,836
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,77911,669
Campos SalesBrazil 16,94810,532
CanavieirasBrazil 17,75611,034
CaparaoBrazil 18,37711,420
CapinopolisBrazil 18,44811,464
CaratingaBrazil 18,32411,387
CaravelasBrazil 17,96811,165
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,82711,078
CarolinaBrazil 17,16910,669
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,12811,886
CataguasesBrazil 18,50511,499
CatalaoBrazil 18,36911,415
CatanduvaBrazil 18,71111,627
CaxiasBrazil 16,81610,449
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,62212,193
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,59310,311
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,55111,528
ChapecoBrazil 19,37912,042
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,67210,981
CipoBrazil 17,28610,742
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,29010,744
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,31111,379
CordeiroBrazil 18,54611,525
CorrentinaBrazil 17,78011,049
CorumbaBrazil 18,37511,418
CoximBrazil 18,39611,431
CrateusBrazil 16,76510,418
CuiabaBrazil 18,04411,213
CuritibaBrazil 19,18511,921
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8585,504
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8774,895
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2975,156
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9345,552
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6915,401
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4545,875
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1944,471
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0585,007
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8394,871
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3906,457
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7875,460
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5506,556
Charlo, NbCanada 10,9186,784
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1566,932
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1506,929
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0386,859
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7805,456
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0256,229
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,3446,428
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1015,655
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3574,572
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4585,256
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8035,470
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4946,521
Comox, BcCanada 8,3345,179
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9814,960
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8785,517
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9215,544
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8695,511
ChicoChile 17,68910,992
ChillanChile 18,06211,224
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,96911,166
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,08511,238
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,65410,971
Curico-General FreireChile 18,14911,278
ChangchunChina 1,278794
ChangduChina 2,9831,853
ChangshaChina 1,6091,000
ChengduChina 2,3551,463
ChongqingChina 2,1471,334
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9639,298
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1095,661
CamagueyCuba 13,3628,303
CasablancaCuba 12,9778,064
ChebCzech Republic 8,8955,527
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4905,276
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8658,616
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,9138,646
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9148,646
CanarEcuador 15,5869,685
CairoEgypt 8,8745,514
CaenFrance 9,6225,979
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7096,033
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,8409,843
CocobeachGabon 12,6407,854
CologneGermany 9,1145,663
ChiosGreece 8,7875,460
CorfuGreece 9,1495,685
ConakryGuinea 13,8578,611
CatacamasHonduras 13,5608,426
CholutecaHonduras 13,6288,469
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3883,348
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6832,289
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6832,289
ChahbaharIran 6,5754,086
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5845,955
ClonesIreland 9,4735,886
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5215,917
CorkIreland 9,7316,047
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7356,050
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8926,147
CameriItaly 9,4385,865
CampobassoItaly 9,3665,820
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7996,089
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8746,136
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8926,147
Cape MeleItaly 9,5865,957
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4345,862
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6295,983
CerviaItaly 9,3225,793
CiampinoItaly 9,4805,891
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4205,854
Cisa PassItaly 9,4455,869
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5105,910
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1635,694
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6796,015
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3855,832
ChibaJapan 1,086675
ChichibuJapan 1,008627
ChichijimaJapan 1,429888
ChoshiJapan 1,155718
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2645,135
ChilekaMalawi 11,2957,019
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3207,034
ChitipaMalawi 11,1066,901
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0696,878
ComitanMexico 13,0468,107
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6762,284
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0881,297
ChoirMongolia 2,3241,444
CasablancaMorocco 11,3557,056
ChindeMozambique 11,3247,037
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,1372,571
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7565,441
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6716,010
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3555,813
CondegaNicaragua 13,6718,495
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5282,814
ChejuNorth Korea 233145
ChunchonNorth Korea 587365
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 399248
ChhorPakistan 5,7203,555
ChitralPakistan 5,1753,216
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,15111,901
ConcepcionParaguay 18,81711,693
CajamarcaPeru 16,0139,951
ChachapoyasPeru 15,9789,929
ChiclayoPeru 15,8859,871
ChimbotePeru 16,17410,051
CuzcoPeru 17,01910,576
CzestochowaPoland 8,4695,263
CoimbraPortugal 10,7946,708
CalafatRomania 8,6645,384
CeahlauRomania 8,2835,147
ClujRomania 8,4515,251
ConstantaRomania 8,2655,136
CraiovaRomania 8,5825,333
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1493,200
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2563,266
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5762,843
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1343,191
Cape UelenRussia 5,4383,379
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,8371,142
CaraRussia 2,8101,746
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9403,691
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6792,908
ChitaRussia 2,4851,544
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4851,544
CokurdahRussia 4,3722,717
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7011,678
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6668,492
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,025637
CaceresSpain 10,7576,684
CadizSpain 11,0166,846
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6726,632
CordobaSpain 10,8226,725
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8013,605
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,2862,042
ChanthaburiThailand 3,5182,186
Chiang MaiThailand 3,3522,083
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1991,988
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,5502,206
ChumphonThailand 3,9102,429
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6625,382
CorumTurkey 8,0134,980
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7943,600
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6333,501
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5665,944
CernovcyUkraine 8,2085,101
ChernigovUkraine 7,7064,789
CarrascoUruguay 19,50812,123
ColoniaUruguay 19,37412,039
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,2278,841
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3197,034
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6417,234
Camden, ScUsa 11,9697,438
Canton, NyUsa 11,0466,864
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3926,458
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0427,483
Caribou, MeUsa 11,0086,840
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0726,880
Casper, WyUsa 9,8996,151
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6195,356
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4907,140
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8457,361
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5826,576
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1287,536
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1197,531
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5097,152
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8507,364
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6497,239
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3916,457
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6897,264
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0986,897
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2196,971
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9447,422
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4736,508
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1366,298
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9286,791
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9026,775
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1415,680
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2316,979
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0566,249
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3207,035
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3177,032
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3357,044
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6696,630
Clark, SdUsa 10,1676,318
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5107,152
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4197,096
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6206,599
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1956,956
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8106,718
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7473,571
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0186,847
College Park, MdUsa 11,6137,216
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3326,420
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0046,838
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9707,438
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2496,990
Columbus, InUsa 11,2707,003
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0296,854
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2987,020
Conception, MoUsa 10,7606,686
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6646,626
Conway, ArUsa 11,3677,063
Conway, ScUsa 12,0487,487
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2556,994
Corning, ArUsa 11,3257,037
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,2046,962
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6987,269
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3847,074
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2616,998
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7595,443
Covington, LaUsa 11,8407,357
Covington, TnUsa 11,3747,068
Crete, NeUsa 10,5696,568
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6305,984
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9993,728
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9993,728
CaracasVenezuela 14,9309,278
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,2879,500
CoroVenezuela 14,7309,154
ChipataZambia 11,3927,079
ChomaZambia 12,0887,511
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7637,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -