Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5563,453
BustAfghanistan 5,9733,712
BatnaAlgeria 10,3366,423
BecharAlgeria 11,2216,973
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3396,425
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3317,041
BiskraAlgeria 10,4486,492
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9056,776
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,64710,345
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,58910,309
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,57710,301
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,86310,479
ByrdAntarctica 13,9968,697
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,81811,694
BarilocheArgentina 18,01111,192
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,30611,997
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2054,477
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1594,448
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6753,527
BrestBelarus 8,1245,048
BrusselsBelgium 9,2575,752
Belize CityBelize 13,1758,187
BeninBenin 12,8908,010
BohiconBenin 12,8567,989
BermudaBermuda 12,6427,856
BageBrazil 19,70012,242
BambuiBrazil 18,51211,504
BarbacenaBrazil 18,54711,525
BarbalhaBrazil 16,93810,526
BarcelosBrazil 16,28010,117
BarraBrazil 17,47610,860
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,92910,520
BarreirasBrazil 17,64510,965
BelémBrazil 16,52910,271
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,42411,449
BelterraBrazil 16,64910,346
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,29310,746
Bom JesusBrazil 19,56112,156
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,71511,008
BrasiliaBrazil 18,10611,251
BrevesBrazil 16,56610,294
BurgasBulgaria 8,4455,248
BurundiBurundi 11,0976,896
BatouriCameroon 11,9857,448
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7916,706
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5585,318
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5405,307
Banff, AbCanada 8,7705,450
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7526,681
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5596,562
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9785,579
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7356,049
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8946,769
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6495,996
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4905,897
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8195,480
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0795,021
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9307,414
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9954,968
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7884,839
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6177,219
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8546,745
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,73011,018
BeijingChina 1,380858
BarranquillaColombia 14,5599,047
Benito SalasColombia 15,3059,511
BogotáColombia 15,2019,446
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7175,417
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0196,847
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6967,268
BaniDominican Republic 13,9928,695
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9718,682
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9668,679
BahariyaEgypt 9,1865,708
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9615,568
BiarritzFrance 10,1606,314
BordeauxFrance 10,0016,215
BrestFrance 9,8696,132
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0386,238
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0376,237
BitamGabon 12,4007,705
BanjulGambia 13,7048,516
BerlinGermany 8,6765,392
BrockenGermany 8,8645,508
BokeGuinea 13,8178,586
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,7848,566
BudapestHungary 8,6895,400
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6835,396
BangaloreIndia 5,6283,498
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7403,567
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,4642,774
BikanerIndia 5,2953,290
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,9802,473
BabolsarIran 6,7884,218
Bandar AbbasIran 6,8724,270
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0224,363
Bandar LengehIran 7,0444,377
BirjandIran 6,3803,964
BushehrIran 7,2854,527
BaghdadIraq 7,6464,751
BasraIraq 7,4734,644
BelmulletIreland 9,5745,950
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6005,966
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2595,753
BergamoItaly 9,3685,822
BolognaItaly 9,3605,816
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2165,727
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4245,856
BrindisiItaly 9,2125,725
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,1818,191
BouakeIvory Coast 13,3848,317
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7592,957
BeirutLebanon 8,3335,178
BenghaziLibya 9,6265,981
BirzaiLithuania 7,8304,866
BitolaMacedonia 8,9565,565
BlantyreMalawi 11,2957,019
BvumbweMalawi 11,2997,021
BintuluMalaysia 3,6702,281
BamakoMali 13,2048,205
Bko-SMali 13,2088,207
BougounMali 13,2688,245
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3317,663
BaitagMongolia 3,4982,174
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3982,112
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6121,623
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0391,267
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0201,255
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8201,752
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,1871,359
BulganMongolia 2,7591,715
BhamawMyanmar 3,2171,999
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6926,023
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5185,915
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6796,015
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4085,846
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9588,674
BilmaNiger 11,1316,917
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1047,522
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0694,393
BergenNorway 8,4625,258
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4635,259
BjornoyaNorway 7,0734,396
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6374,746
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8324,867
BadinPakistan 5,8413,629
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2283,249
BalakotPakistan 5,0803,157
BarkhanPakistan 5,5523,450
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4919,005
BascoPhilippines 1,523946
BialystokPoland 8,0955,030
BejaPortugal 10,9656,814
BragancaPortugal 10,5686,567
BistritaRomania 8,3685,200
BucharestRomania 8,4235,234
BajkitRussia 3,9652,464
BarabinskRussia 4,6182,870
BarnaulRussia 4,2422,636
BerezovoRussia 5,5113,425
BiserRussia 5,8193,616
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9581,217
BogdarinRussia 2,6991,677
BogucanyRussia 3,6932,295
BomnakRussia 2,4481,521
BorRussia 4,2332,631
BorzjaRussia 2,2121,375
BratskRussia 3,3462,079
BelgradeSerbia 8,7735,452
BoSierra Leone 13,8668,617
BontheSierra Leone 13,9548,671
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7575,442
BerberaSomalia 8,8085,473
BusanSouth Korea 268167
BadajozSpain 10,8346,733
BarcelonaSpain 10,1476,306
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3636,440
BabanusaSudan 10,3366,423
BaselSwitzerland 9,3445,806
BernSwitzerland 9,3975,840
BangkokThailand 3,5572,210
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,5392,199
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,4452,141
BizerteTunisia 9,9956,211
BalikesirTurkey 8,5835,334
BursaTurkey 8,4675,261
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9563,701
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3885,834
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3955,838
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3945,837
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3975,839
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5505,934
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4695,884
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6576,001
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2096,965
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6007,209
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0323,748
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0323,748
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5617,184
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8297,351
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4966,523
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5867,200
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4657,125
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6297,227
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7216,662
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2745,763
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7753,589
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2296,978
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2493,883
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5614,077
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8336,732
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5555,938
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3087,027
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7607,308
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5705,947
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8806,140
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6697,251
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0227,471
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5085,287
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0897,512
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5397,170
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4497,114
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2735,762
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5697,189
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4917,140
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,4257,100
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5696,567
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4637,123
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,0466,864
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5587,182
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4987,145
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4187,095
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6687,251
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1456,926
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7796,698
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4136,471
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7477,300
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8647,372
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,9496,804
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2566,373
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4977,145
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2146,968
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1496,928
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7277,287
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6697,251
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8746,757
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1516,929
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0945,651
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5143,426
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,0439,348
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8859,249
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1187,530
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1257,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -