Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukue with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3927,079
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4566,497
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4516,494
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1556,311
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,31312,001
AzulArgentina 19,10511,872
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5904,717
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6164,733
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3053,918
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2773,900
AmberleyAustralia 7,1674,454
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,1344,433
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,0274,367
AimoresBrazil 18,23511,331
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,40610,816
AltamiraBrazil 16,73310,398
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,12010,638
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,74611,649
ApodiBrazil 16,70410,380
AracajuBrazil 17,19510,685
AracuaiBrazil 18,03211,205
AragarcasBrazil 18,14411,275
AraxaBrazil 18,49511,493
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,95010,533
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5295,300
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5515,314
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9034,290
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1914,468
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0686,257
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1086,281
AbecheChad 10,7936,707
AntofagastaChile 17,86811,103
AricaChile 17,52410,890
AltaiChina 3,7862,353
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,3689,550
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,3359,529
AraucaColombia 15,1339,404
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8288,593
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9258,653
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9518,669
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9295,549
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8025,470
AswanEgypt 9,1205,667
AsyutEgypt 9,0905,648
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4318,346
AsmaraEritrea 9,0905,648
AssabEritrea 8,8705,512
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4735,886
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7056,031
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7926,706
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4655,882
AccraGhana 13,1568,175
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6535,377
AthensGreece 8,9875,585
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0025,594
AasiaatGreenland 8,7385,430
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0215,606
AputiteqGreenland 8,7315,426
AkureyriIceland 8,7125,414
AgraIndia 4,8883,037
AhmedabadIndia 5,5633,457
AkolaIndia 5,2633,270
AllahabadIndia 4,6102,865
AmritsarIndia 5,0243,122
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,0482,516
AbadanIran 7,4424,625
ArakIran 7,1404,437
AlbengaItaly 9,5825,955
AlgheroItaly 9,8346,111
AmendolaItaly 9,2995,779
AnconaItaly 9,2925,774
ArezzoItaly 9,4055,844
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,4888,382
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,4348,348
AbashiriJapan 1,8381,142
AburatsuJapan 273169
AikawaJapan 1,038645
AjiroJapan 983611
AkitaJapan 1,275792
AkuneJapan 14892
AomoriJapan 1,393865
AsahikawaJapan 1,7021,057
AsosanJapan 210130
AmmanJordan 8,3935,216
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6202,871
AinaziLatvia 7,7594,821
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0726,259
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8666,131
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3546,434
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7926,085
AtarMauritania 12,8467,982
AgalegaMauritius 9,0155,602
AcapulcoMexico 12,4737,751
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0331,885
AltaiMongolia 3,1501,958
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,6771,664
AgadirMorocco 11,7477,300
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1145,663
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5845,956
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3915,836
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2395,741
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1115,662
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5445,931
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1005,655
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0865,646
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0845,645
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8868,629
AgadezNiger 11,6517,240
AsuncionParaguay 18,97711,793
ArequipaPeru 17,27410,734
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,7491,087
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4617,743
AradRomania 8,6325,364
AjanRussia 2,7361,700
AldanRussia 2,8941,798
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6294,120
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7812,971
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,2981,428
AnadyrRussia 4,8383,007
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6854,154
ArmavirRussia 7,3474,565
AstrakhanRussia 6,7964,223
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1525,066
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5076,529
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5636,564
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5366,547
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7716,693
Abu HamedSudan 9,3415,805
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6776,014
AqiqSudan 8,9845,583
ArbaatSudan 9,0005,593
AromaSudan 9,3095,784
AtbaraSudan 9,3945,837
Abu KamalSyria 7,8614,885
AleppoSyria 8,0695,014
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4042,115
AtakpameTogo 12,9038,018
AdanaTurkey 8,1765,081
AfyonTurkey 8,4415,245
AnkaraTurkey 8,1995,095
AntalyaTurkey 8,5345,303
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,2873,907
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0195,604
AberporthUk 9,5515,935
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5055,906
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8754,894
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7874,839
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1604,449
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,1764,459
ArtigasUruguay 19,44812,085
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6107,215
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1076,281
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5705,326
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1676,939
Ada, MnUsa 10,0386,238
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0576,871
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9287,412
Akron, OhUsa 11,2606,997
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3766,448
Albany, GaUsa 12,0387,481
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3147,031
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5066,529
Albion, NeUsa 10,4316,482
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5216,538
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8596,748
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2556,373
Algona, IaUsa 10,5366,547
Alice, TxUsa 11,6487,238
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4877,138
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1736,322
Alma, MiUsa 10,9206,786
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7706,693
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0876,890
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8076,716
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4147,093
Amite, LaUsa 11,8387,356
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4083,982
Anderson, InUsa 11,1736,943
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7887,325
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2687,002
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0576,871
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6454,751
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2107,587
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6197,842
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7647,310
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2986,399
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6185,355
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7936,707
Athens, GaUsa 11,8777,381
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8597,369
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6387,232
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1632,587
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7096,655
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9937,452
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2715,761
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8966,771
Austin, TxUsa 11,4687,126
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,6343,501
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0293,125
AcariguaVenezuela 14,9419,285
AdenYemen 8,6705,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -